Daily Archives:November 15, 2016

Long operating time TAC 24V10Ah Electric Bike Battery Pack for Electric Scooter

15 Nov 16
ecercom
No Comments
Detailed Product Description

Long operating time TAC 24V10Ah Electric Bike Battery Pack for Electric Scooter

Quick Detail:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland)
Brand Name: TAC
Model Name: M24V 10AH Li-Mn-ion Battery
Other Name: M24V 10AH Electric bicycle Battery Pack
Nominal Voltage 24V
Nominal Capacity: 10Ah
Size: 157.5mm×70mm×46mm(±2mm)
Weight: 2.90±0.1 Kg

Specification
.1(Capacity):10Ah
.2(Nominal output Voltage):26.6V
.3 (Max. output Voltage): 29.4V
4 (Min. output Voltage): 21V
.5 (Cell Over Discharge Protection Voltage): 2.70V±0.02V
6 (Cell Overcharge Protection Voltage): 4.25V±0.025V
.7 (Charging Voltage): 29.40V
8 (Charging Current): 2.0±0.2A
9 (Max.Discharge Current): 20A
.10 (Fuse): 30A
.11 (Operating Temperature):
(Discharge Operating) : -20℃~45℃, (Charge Operating):  0℃~40℃
.12 (Weight): 2.90±0.1 Kg

Feature
1. High energy density
2. High open circuit voltage
3. Wide range of operating temperature
4. Stable operating voltage and current
5. Long operating time
6. Low self-discharge rate (less than 2% per year at 20°C).

Main Applications :
1Electric bicycle
2Electric Scooter

Original Launch BST-760 Battery System Tester

15 Nov 16
ecercom
No Comments
Detailed Product Description
Supported Language: English, Spanish, German, French And Italian, Etc.
Original LAUNCH BST-760 Battery System Tester-EA
It is Simple, secure , fast , and accurate display test results ( the test takes about 3 seconds)
Original LAUNCH BST-760 Battery System Tester-EA
Why buy BST-760 Tester from us ?

1. Supported Language: English, Spanish, German, French and Italian, etc.
2. Product Principle: The world’s most advanced conductance test technology
3. Scope: Suitable for 6V & 12V battery system and 12V & 24V starting and charging system detects.Apply to the European and American countries
Main Parameters:
1 Shell ABS anti-acid plastic , soft rubber TPU corrosion-resistant package,two-color molding
2 128 * 64 dot matrix , large backlit display screen (3 inches ) adjustable brightness LCD display
3 The configuration of the 0-900A AC and DC current clamp
4 Built-in thermal printer , the test results can be printed out at any time
5 Can store 100 groups of test results data , ready at any time to view and print any of a group of test data
6 Test standards , including the most commonly used battery standard,such as CCA,BCI,CA,MCA,JIS,DIN,IEC,EN,SAE,GB
7 Operating Temperature: -20-60 ℃ (-4-140 ℉)
Product Advantage
  1. Eight lines with backlight LCD display and humane language prompted interface
  2. Does not emit light , no heat , no discharge , no spark , no operating dangerous
  3. Configuration 0-900A AC and DC current clamp
  4. Built – in thermal printer
  5. Can store 100 groups of test results
  6. Automatic temperature compensation function
  7. With ripple voltage test function
  8. Powerful auxiliary functions
  9. Multi- language menu display
  10. Replaceable test lines
  11. Dedicated Kelvin test clip
Advanced Functionality
  1. Applicable to a variety of models, all kinds of batteries , and a variety of system mode
  2. Directly detected in the car , do not need to remove the battery
  3. Directly test the battery of the loss of electricity , bad cell battery
  4. Testable starting / charging current
Powerful Auxiliary Functions
  1. View / Print
  2. Ammeter Function
  3. Thermometer
  4. QC mode
  5. License plate number input function
  6. Time and time format Adjustment
  7. User information input
  8. Display backlight brightness adjustment function
  9. Print sharpness adjustment
  10. Standby power function
Test Criteria and Scope
CCA 100-2000 (SAE & BCI to develop the standard most commonly used : the cold-start battery rating )
BCI 100-2000 ( international battery Committee standards )
CA 100-2000 (0 ℃ when the effective starting current rating)
MCA 100-2000 ( ships standard effective starting current rating , 0 ℃ )
JIS 26A17 – 245H52 ( Japanese Industrial Standard)
Standard DIN 100-1400 ( German Automobile Industry Committee )
The IEC 100-1400 ( International Electrotechnical Commission standard )
EN 100-2000 ( European Automobile Manufacturers Association standards )
SAE 100-2000 ( U.S. Engineers Standard)
GB 100-1400 ( Chinese National Standard )
Function:
760 has 2 battery:one is used on the host, it can be tested without battery but have not backup power supply function.the other battery is used on current clamp.
The backup power supply function is the 15th auxiliary function. Some luxury vehicle ECU Power can’t be cut.If the power failure,it will be locked. So when change storage-battery for luxury vehicle,760 can supply power to ECU.